BATH SALTS WITH ESSENTIAL PEPPERMINT OIL - 5KG PAIL

SBATH SALTS WITH ESSENTIAL PEPPERMINT OIL 

Bath salts are in a five pound pack and are suitable for spa centers and sanatoriums. The dose is determined on site in relation to the size of the tub. Bath salts with peppermint essential oil and Pomorie lye have a strong toning, refreshing and cooling effect. Bath salts are especially suitable during the summer months for mild sunburns and allergies. Bath salts are recommended for nervous arousal, skin pruritus, swollen legs and rheumatic edema. They remove bad body odor and disinfect. Mint flavor has a relieving effect on runny nose and headache. The combination of mint and lavender salts is recommended.

Use: Put about 100 grams of salt in 80 liters of water or 50 grams for 10-15 liters of foot bath. Stir Mint salts completely until dissolved! Immerse in the tub for 15-20 minutes.


Write a review

Note: HTML is not translated!
    Bad           Good

Lorem ipsum dolor sit amet, consectetur adipiscing elit. Aliquam iaculis egestas laoreet. Etiam faucibus massa sed risus lacinia in vulputate dolor imperdiet. Curabitur pharetra, purus a commodo dignissim, sapien nulla tempus nisi, et varius nulla urna at arcu.Lorem ipsum dolor sit amet, consectetur adipiscing elit. Aliquam iaculis egestas laoreet. Etiam faucibus massa sed risus lacinia in vulputate dolor imperdiet. Curabitur pharetra, purus a commodo dignissim, sapien nulla tempus nisi, et varius nulla urna at arcuLorem ipsum dolor sit amet, consectetur adipiscing elit. Aliquam iaculis egestas laoreet. Etiam faucibus massa sed risus lacinia in vulputate dolor imperdiet. Curabitur pharetra, purus a commodo dignissim, sapien nulla tempus nisi, et varius nulla urna at arcu. 

BATH SALTS WITH ESSENTIAL PEPPERMINT OIL - 5KG PAIL

  • Views: 820
  • Product Code: Peppermint Bath Salts 5 Kg Pail
  • Availability: In Stock
0 Product(s) Sold
  • 62.90лв.
  • Ex Tax: 62.90лв.

Tags: INGREDIENTS /INCI/ : SODIUM CHLORIDE, MENTHA PIPERITA OIL*, POMORIE BLACK SEA LYE, LIMONENE*, C.I. 42090 * from natural essential oils